GP. Salgado Filho, ...

1º Bold Retreiver (Bold Start)

GP. Bento Magalhães ...

1º Desejado Outplay (First American)

GP. Bento ...

1º Ilustre Senador (Agnes Gold)

APPS

LEILÕES DE QUALIDADE

Resultados Clássicos Internacionais

09-OUT-2018   |   Visualizações : 12

LONGCHAMP (Fr) – 07/Oct.

QATAR PRIX DE L’ARC DE TRIOMPHE-G1

2400mT – 3yo/up, c/f – 2’29”240 – €5,000,000,

 

1--ENABLE (GB), 128, f, 4,

Nathaniel (Ire)--Concentric (GB), by Sadler’s Wells

2nd Dam: Apogee (GB), by Shirley Heights (GB)

3rd Dam: Bourbon Girl, by Ile de Bourbon  

O-Khalid Abdullah; B-Juddmonte Farms Ltd (GB); T-John Gosden; 

J-Lanfranco Dettori. €2,857,000. Hwt. 3yo-Eur at 11-14f, MG1SW-Eng, 

G1SW-Ire, 10-9-0-1, €7,356,881. 

2--Sea of Class (Ire), 121, f, 3,

Sea the Stars (Ire)--Holy Moon (Ire), by Hernando (Fr).

O-Sunderland Holding Inc; B-Razza Del Velino SRL (Ire); T-William Haggas. 

€1,143,000.

3--Cloth of Stars (Ire), 131, h, 5,

Sea the Stars (Ire)--Strawberry Fledge, by Kingmambo.

O-Godolphin SNC; B-Peter Anastasiou (Ire); T-Andre Fabre. €571,500. 

Margins: SNK, ¾, ¾.

Also Ran: Waldgeist (GB), Capri (Ire), Salouen (Ire), Kew Gardens (Ire), 

Nelson (Ire), Study of Man (Ire), Magical (Ire), Way to Paris (GB), Tiberian (Fr), 

Talismanic (GB), Patascoy (Fr), Defoe (Ire), Hunting Horn (Ire), Clincher (Jpn), 

Neufbosc (Fr), Louis d’Or (Ire).

 

LONGCHAMP (Fr) – 07/Oct.

PRIX DE L’OPERA LONGINES-G1

2000mT – 3yo/up, f/m – 2’04”320 – €500,000,

 

1--WILD ILLUSION (GB), 123, f, 3,

Dubawi (Ire)--Rumh (Ger) (SW-Eng), by Monsun (Ger)

2nd Dam: Royal Dubai (Ger), by Dashing Blade (GB)

3rd Dam: Reem Dubai (Ire), by Nashwan ‘

O/B-Godolphin (GB); T-Charlie Appleby; J-William Buick. €285,700.

8-4-2-1, €1,059,584.

2--Magic Wand (Ire), 123, f, 3,

Galileo (Ire)--Prudenzia (Ire), by Dansili (GB)

O-Michael Tabor, Derrick Smith, Susan Magnier & Markus Jooste; B-Ecurie 

des Monceaux & Skymarc Farm Inc (IRE); T-Aidan O’Brien. €114,300.

3--Homerique, 123, f, 3,

Exchange Rate--Chiquita Picosa, by Congaree.

O-Ecurie  de Montlahuc; B-Nicolas & Francois Drion (KY); T-Francis-Henri 

Graffard. €51,750.

Margins: 1, NO, 1 ½.

Also Ran: With You (GB), Well Timed (Ger), My Sister Nat (Fr), Navaro Girl (Ire), 

Athena (Ire), Urban Fox (GB), Lady Frankel (GB), Castellar (Fr), Rhododendron (Ire),

L’Arc (Jpn), Desert Diamond (GB), Winter Lightning (Ire).

 

LONGCHAMP (Fr) – 07/Oct.

PRIX JEAN-LUC LAGARDERE-G1

1600mT – 2yo/up, c/f – 1’39”100 – €400,000,

 

1--ROYAL MARINE (Ire), 126, c, 2,

Raven’s Pass--Inner Secret, by Singspiel (Ire)

2nd Dam: Mysterial, by Alleged

3rd Dam: Mysteries, by Seattle Slew

O/B-Godolphin (Ire); T-Saeed bin Suroor; J-Oisin Murphy. €228,560. 3-2-0-0, 

€239,498.

2--Broome (Ire), 126, c, 2,

Australia (GB)--Sweepstake (Ire), by Acclamation (GB).

O-Michael Tabor, Derrick Smith & Susan Magnier; B-Epona Bloodstock Ltd (Ire); 

T-Aidan O’Brien. €91,440.

3--Anodor (Fr), 126, c, 2,

Anodin (Ire)--Decize (Fr), by Kentucky   Dynamite.

O-Ecurie Jean-Louis   Bouchard & Mme Frederic Head; B-I D Fair (Fr); 

T-Freddy Head. €45,720.

Margins: NK, ¾, 1 ¾.

Also Ran: Boitron (Fr), Shaman (Ire), Dark Jedi (Ire).

 

LONGCHAMP (Fr) – 07/Oct.

PRIX MARCEL BOUSSAC-G1

1600mT – 2yo, f – 1’38”980 – €400,000,

 

1--LILY’S CANDLE (FR), 123, f, 2,

Style Vendome (Fr)--Golden Lily (Fr), by Dolphin Street (Fr)

2nd Dam: Miller’s Lily (Fr), by Miller’s Mate (GB)

3rd Dam: Lymara (Fr), by Lyphard

O-Martin S Schwartz Racing; B-Mme Pierre Lepeudry (FR); T-Fabrice 

Vermeulen; J-Pierre-Charles Boudot. 5-3-0-0, €275,560.

2--Matematica (Ger), 123, f, 2,

Rock of Gibraltar (Ire)--Mathematicienne (Ire), by Galileo (Ire)

O/B-Wertheimer & Frere (GER); T-Carlos Laffon-Parias. €91.440.

3--Star Terms (GB), 123, f, 2,

Sea the Stars (Ire)--Best Terms (GB), by Exceed and Excel (Aus).

O-R Barnett; B-W&R Barnett Ltd (GB); T-Richard Hannon. €45,720. 

Margins: SNK, SNK, ½.

Also Ran: Lagrandecatherine (Fr), Pink Dogwood (Ire), Rocques (Fr), 

Dubai Beauty (Ire), Ceratonia (GB).

 

LONGCHAMP (Fr) – 07/Oct.

PRIX DE LA FORRET-G1

1400mT – 3yo/up – 1’20”290 – €350,000,

 

1--ONE MASTER (GB), 125, f, 4,

Fastnet Rock (Aus)--Enticing (Ire), by Pivotal (GB)

2nd Dam: Superstar Leo (Ire), by College Chapel (GB)

3rd Dam: Council Rock (GB), by General Assembly

O-Lael Stable; B-Lael Stables (GB); T-William Haggas; J-Pierre-Charles Boudot. 

€199,990. 8-4-0-2, €283,680.

2--Inns of Court (Ire), 128, c, 4,

Invincible Spirit (Ire)--Learned Friend (Ger), by Seeking the Gold.

O-Godolphin SNC; B-Darley (Ire); T-Andre Fabre. €80,010.

3--Dutch Connection (GB), 128, h, 6,

Dutch Art (GB)--Endless Love (Ire), by Dubai Destination.

O-Godolphin; B-Mrs S M Roy (GB); T-Charles Hills. €40,005.

Margins: SHD, HD, 1 ¼.

Also Ran: Gustav Klimt (Ire), Sir Dancealot (Ire), Jimmy Two Times (Fr), 

Polydream (Ire), Tornibush (Ire), Teppal (Fr), So Beloved (GB), Zalamea (Ire), 

James Garfield (Ire), Burnt Sugar (Ire), Geniale (Jpn), Karar (GB).

 

LONGCHAMP (Fr) – 07/Oct.

PRIX DE L’ABBAYE DE LONGCHAMP LONGINES-G1

1000mT – 2yo/up – 57”110 – €350,000,

 

1--MABS CROSS (GB), 133, f, 4,

Dutch Art--Miss Meggy (GB), by Pivotal (GB)

2nd Dam: Selkirk Rose (Ire), by Pips Pride (GB)

3rd Dam: Red Note (Ire), by Rusticaro (Fr)

O-David W Armstrong; B-Highfield Farm LLP (GB); T-Michael Dods; 

J-Gerald Mosse. €199,990. 13-6-2-3, €452,401.

2--Gold Vibe (Ire), 137, g, 5,

Dream Ahead--Whisper Dance, by Diktat (GB).

O-Pan Sutong Racing Bloodstock; B-Stonecross Stud (Ire); T-Pascal Bary.

€80,010.

3--Soldier’s Call (GB), 119, c, 2,

Showcasing (GB)--Dijarvo (GB), by Iceman (GB).

O-Clipper Logistics; B-Llety Farms (GB); T-Archie Watson. €40,005.

Margins: HD, SHD, ½.

Also Ran: Battaash (Ire), Lost Treasure (Ire), Different League (Fr), 

Tantheem (GB), Havana Grey (GB), Finsbury Square (Ire), City Light (Fr), 

Alpha Delphini (GB), Cox Bazar (Fr), Sioux Nation, Hit The Bid (GB), 

Declarationofpeace, Antonella (GB).

 

LONGCHAMP (Fr) – 06/Oct.

PRIX DU CADRAN -G1

4000mT– 4yo/up – 4’24”410 – €300,000,

 

1--CALL THE WIND (GB), 128, g, 4,

Frankel (GB)--In Clover (GB), by Inchinor (GB)

2nd Dam: Bellarida (Fr), by Bellypha (Ire)

3rd Dam: Lerida (Fr), by Riverman

O/B-George Strawbridge (GB); T-Freddy Head; J-Aurelien Lemaitre. 

171,420. 5-3-1-0, 289,250.

2--Holdthasigreen (Fr), 128, g, 6,

Hold That Tiger--Greentathir (Fr), by Muhtathir (GB).

O/B-Jean Gilbert & Claude Le Lay (Fr); T-Bruno Audouin. 68,580.

3--Morgan Le Faye (GB), 125, f, 4,

Shamardal--Molly Malone (Fr), by Lomitas (GB).

O-Godolphin SNC; B-Dieter Burkle (GB); T-Andre Fabre. 34,290.

Margins: 1 ¼, SHD, 9.

Also Ran: Line Des Ongrais (Fr), Mille Et Mille (GB), Max Dynamite (Fr), 

Nardo (Fr), Montaly (GB).

 

BELMONT PARK (USA) – 06/Oct.

CHAMPAGNE STAKES-G1

1600m – 2yo – 1’34”630 –$500,000,

 

1--COMPLEXITY, 122, c, 2,

Maclean’s Music--Goldfield, by Yes It's True

2nd Dam: Folly Dollar, by Digression

3rd Dam: Real Precious, by Torsion  

O-Klaravich Stables Inc; B-Stonestreet Thoroughbred Holdings LLC (KY); 

T-Chad C Brown; J-Jose L. Ortiz. $275,000. 2-2-0-0, $321,750.

2--Code of Honor, 122, c, 2,

Noble Mission (GB)--Reunited, by Dixie Union.

O/B-W S Farish   (KY); T-Claude R McGaughey III. $100,000.

3--Call Paul, 122, c, 2,

Friesan Fire--Avani Force, by Forestry.  

O-Michael Dubb, David Simon, Bethlehem Stables LLC & Bruce Irom; 

B-Beatrice Patterson & Vicky Schowe (PA); T-Jason Servis. $60,000.

Margins: 3, 3, NO.

Also Ran: Aurelius Maximus, Trophy Chaser, Endorsed, Casa Creed, Listing, 

Successful Zip, Achilles Warrior.

 

BELMONT PARK (USA) – 06/Oct.

BELDAME STAKES-G12

1800m – 3yo/up, f/m – 1’47”750 –$400,000,

 

1--WOW CAT (Chi), 123, f, 4,

Lookin At Lucky--Winter Cat (Chi), by Cat Thief

2nd Dam: Winter Harbor, by Boston Harbor

3rd Dam: Plateau, by Seeking the Gold  

O-Peter M. Brant & Stud Vendaval, Inc.; B-Haras Paso Nevado (Chi); 

T-Chad C. Brown; J-Jose L. Ortiz. $220,000. 11-9-1-1, $696,977.

2--Divine Miss Grey, 123, f, 4,

Divine Park--Seattle Grey, by Friends Lake

O-Corms Racing Stable & R. A. Hill Stable; B-Brereton C. Jones (KY); 

T-Danny Gargan. $80,000.

3--Verve's Tale, 123, m, 5,

Tale of Ekati--Verve, by Unbridled

O/B-Charles E. Fipke (KY); T-Barclay Tagg. $48,000.

Margins: 3 ¼, ½, ½.

Also Ran: Teresa Z, Come Dancing, Berned, Dreamcall, Farrell.

 

BELMONTE PARK (USA) – 07/Oct.

FRIZETTE STAKES-G1

1600mT– 2yo, f – 1’34”570 –$400,000,

 

1--JAYWALK, 120, f, 2,

Cross Traffic--Lady Pewitt, by Orientate

2nd Dam: Spin Room, by Spinning World

3rd Dam: La Paz, by Hold Your Peace

O-Cash is King LLC & Leonard C. Green; B-Gainesway Thoroughbreds Ltd. (KY); 

T-John C. Servis; J-Joel Rosario. $220,000. 4-3-1-0, $284,200. 

2--Brucia La Terra, 120, f, 2,

El Padrino--Happy Refrain, by Not For Love

O-William M. Ferrone; B-Sallyellen   M. Hurst & Hugh H. Hurst (MD); 

T-Barclay Tagg. $80,000.

3--Cassies Dreamer, 120, f, 2,

Flatter--Chilbolton, by War Front

O-Turf Stable Racing (Rusty Jones) & Hayward R. Pressman; 

B-Santucket Stables & Indian Creek (KY); T-Barclay Tagg. $48,000.

Margins: 5 ¾, ¾, 2 ½.

Also Ran: Covfefe, Nonna Madeline, Sue's Fortune, Take Me to Hardoon. 

 

BELMONTE PARK (USA) – 07/Oct.

FLOWER BOWL STAKES-G1

2000mT– 3yo/up, f/m – 2’03”280 –$501,000,

 

1--FOURSTAR CROOK, 121, m, 6,

Freud--Avril a Portugal, by D'Accord

2nd Dam: Emiress, by Damascus

3rd Dam: Court Circuit, by Royal Vale

O-Michael Dubb, Bethlehem Stables LLC & Gary Aisquith; B-Kathleen 

M. Feron (NY); T-Chad C. Brown; J-Irad Ortiz, Jr.. $275,000.

2--Onthemoonagain (Fr), 119, f, 4,

Cape Cross (Ire)--Ma Preference (Fr), by American Post (GB)

O-Martin S. Schwartz; B-Patrick Chedeville (FR); T-Chad C. Brown. $100,000.

3--Lady Montdore, 121, f, 4,

Medaglia d’Oro--Hystericalady, by Distorted Humor

O-Godolphin Racing, LLC; B-Darley (KY); T-Thomas Albertrani. $60,000. 

Margins: 2, 4 ¾, 4 ½.

Also Ran: Danceland, Feeling Bossy, Tricky Escape, Holy Helena.

 

KEENELAND (USA) – 06/Oct.

TURF MILE STAKES-G1

1600mT – 3yo/up – 1’34”630 –$1,000,000,

 

1--NEXT SHARES, 126, g, 5,

Archarcharch--Two Dot Slew, by Evansville Slew

2nd Dam: Dot Dot Dash, by Nureyev

3rd Dam: Rossard (Den), by Glacial (Den)  

O-Michael & Jules Iavarone, Jerry McClanahan, Christopher T Dunn, William   

Marasa, Ritchie Robershaw & Mark Taylor; B-Buck Pond Farm Inc (KY); 

T-Richard Baltas; J-Tyler Gaffalione. $600,00020-5-4-2, $1,067,697.

2--Great Wide Open (Ire), 126, g, 6,

Starspangledbanner (Aus)-Market Hill (Ire), by Danehill.

O-M & J Thoroughbreds LLC & Riverside Bloodstock LLC; B-Newtown   

Anner Stud (Ire); T-Conor Murphy. $200,000.

3--Qurbaan, 126, h, 5,

Speightstown--Flip Flop (Fr), by Zieten.  

O-Shadwell Stable; B-Justin   Carthy (KY); T-Kiaran P McLaughlin. $100,000.

Margins: 3 ¼, 1 ½, ½.

Also Ran: Analyze It, Big Score, Mr. Misunderstood, Synchrony, Almanaar (GB), 

Heart to Heart, Multiplier, Bound for Nowhere, Voodoo Song, Imperative.

 

KEENELAND (USA) – 06/Oct.

CLAIRBORNE BREEDERS’ FUTURITY-G1

1700m – 2yo – 1’44”230 –$500,000,

 

1--KNICKS GO, 121, c, 2,

Paynter--Kosmo's Buddy, by Outflanker

2nd Dam: Vaulted, by Allen's Prospect

3rd Dam: Aube d'Or, by Medaille d'Or

O-KRA Stud Farm; B-Angie Moore (MD); T-Ben Colebrook; J-Albin Jimenez

$300,000. 4-2-0-1, $330,515.

2--Signalman, 121, c, 2,

General Quarters--Trip South, by Trippi. 

O-Tommie M. Lewis & Magdalena Racing (Sherri McPeek); B-Monticule (KY); 

T-Kenneth G. McPeek. $100,000.

3--Standard Deviation, 121, c, 2,

Curlin--False Impression, by A.P. Indy.

O-Klaravich Stables, Inc.; B-KatieRich Farms (KY); T-Chad C. Brown. $50,000.

Margins: 5 ½, ¾, 1 ½.

Also Ran: Sombeyay, Derby Date, Mr. Ankeny, Fluminense, Everfast, 

Tobacco Road, Moonster, Borracho, Dream Maker, Unionizer. 

 

KEENELAND (USA) – 06/Oct.

FIRST LADY STAKES-G1

1600mT – 3yo/up, f/m – 1’37”780 –$400,000,

 

1--A RAVING BEAUTY (Ger), 124, m, 5,

Mastercraftsman (Ire)--Anabasis (Ger), by High Chaparral (Ire)

2nd Dam: Allure (Ger), by Konigsstuhl (Ger)

3rd Dam: Adjani (GB), by Surumu (Ger)

O-Michael Dubb, Madaket Stables LLC & Bethlehem Stables LLC; 

B-Gestut Karlshof (Ger); T-Chad C. Brown; J-John R. Velazquez. $240,000.

2--Dona Bruja (Arg), 124, m, 6,

Storm Embrujado (Arg)--This Is Crazy (Aus), by Nureyev

O-Dom Felipe LLC; B-Gasparotto, Ivan Roberto (Arg); T-Ignacio Correas, IV. 

$80,000.

3--Indian Blessing (GB), 124, f, 4,

Sepoy (Aus)--Alpen Glen (GB), by Halling

O-Mr.   P. K. Siu; B-Jocelyn Targett (GB); T-Ed Walker. $40,000.

Margins: HD, 2 ¼, NK.

Also Ran: Crown Walk (GB), Valadorna, Insta Erma, Quidura (GB), 

Off Limits (Ire), One Liz.

 

KEENELAND (USA) – 07/Oct.

SPINSTER STAKES-G1

1600m – 3yo/up, f/m – 1’50”200 – $500,000,

 

1--BLUE PRIZE (Arg), 124, m, 5,

Pure Prize--Blues for Sale (Arg), by Not For Sale (Arg)

2nd Dam: Key Cure, by Cure the Blues

3rd Dam: Dancer's Key, by Key to the Mint  

O-Merriebelle Stable LLC; B-Bioart S.A. (Arg); T-Ignacio Correas, IV; 

J-Joe Bravo. $300,000. 16-7-7-1, $964,753.

2--Champagne Problems, 124, f, 4,

Ghostzapper--Coral Sun, by A.P. Indy

O-Six Column Stables, LLC, R. Bloch, J.Seiler, F. Merritt & D. Hall; 

B-Stonestreet Thoroughbred Holdings LLC (KY); T-Ian R. Wilkes. $100,000.

3--Pacific Wind, 124, f, 4,

Curlin--Shag, by Dixieland Band

O-Sharon Alesia, Ciaglia Racing LLC, Peter M. Brant & Dominic Savides; 

B-Sarah S. Farish (KY); T-Chad C. Brown. $50,000.

Margins: ¾, 1 ½, 3 ¼.

Also Ran: Fuhriously Kissed, Chocolate Martini, Talk Veuve to Me, 

Eskimo Kisses, Skeptic, Southernperfection, Tiger Moth, Sassy Sienna.

 

SANTA ANITA (USA) – 06/Oct.

SANTA ANITA SPRINT CHAMPIONSHIP STAKES-G1

1200mT– 3yo/up – 1’09”900 –$300,000,

 

1--ROY H, 125, g, 6,

More Than Ready--Elusive Diva, by Elusive Quality

2nd Dam: Taj Aire, by Taj Alriyadh

3rd Dam: Whimsical Aire, by Messenger of Song

O-Rockingham Ranch and David A Bernsen LLC; B-Ramona S. Bass, 

LLC (KY); T-Peter Miller; J-Paco Lopez. $180,000. 21-8-5-2, $1,919,765.

2--Distinctive B, 121, g, 7,

With Distinction--Anythingispossible, by Songandaprayer.

O-Rockingham Ranch; B-Hartley/De Renzo Thoroughbreds, Charlie Dobbs 

& Frank Berris (FL); T-Peter   Miller. $60,000.

3--Ransom the Moon, 125, h, 6,

Malibu Moon--Count to Three, by Red Ransom.

O-Agave Racing Stable & Jeffry Wilke; B-Sam-Son Farm (ON); 

T-Philip D'Amato. $36,000.

Margins: 2 ¾, ½, 1 ¾.

Also Ran: Edwards Going Left, Horse Greedy

 

NEWMARKET (Eng) – 06/Oct.

SUN CLARIOT STAKES-G1

1600mT– 3yo/up, f – 1’37”940 – £266,875,

 

1--LAURENS (Fr), 126, f, 3,

Siyouni (Fr)--Recambe (Ire), by Cape Cross (Ire)

2nd Dam: Razana (Ire), by Kahyasi (Ire)

3rd Dam: Raysiya (Ire), by Cure the Blues

O-John Dance; B-Bloodstock Agency Ltd (Fr); T-Karl Burke; J-Daniel Tudhope. 

£151,345. 10-7-2-0, $1,935,422.

2--Happily (Ire), 126, f, 3,

Galileo (Ire)—You’resothrilling, by Storm Cat

O-Derrick Smith, Susan Magnier & Michael Tabor; B-Orpendale & 

Chelston Ireland (Ire); T-Aidan O’Brien. £57,378.

3--Altyn Orda (Ire), 126, f, 3,

Kyllachy (GB)--Albanka, by Giant’s Causeway

O-Nurlan Bizakov; B-Hesmonds Stud Ltd (Ire); T-Roger Varian. £28,716. 

Margins: HD, 2 ¼, 3.

Also Ran: I Can Fly (GB), Billesdon Brook (GB), Veracious (GB), Aljazzi (GB), 

Clemmie (Ire), Wind Chimes (GB).

 

FLEMINGTON (Aus) – 06/Oct.

TURNBULL STAKES-G1

2000mT– 4yo/up – 2’01”600 – A$502,500, (US$354,429)

 

1--WINX (Aus), 57.0, m, 7,

Street Cry (Ire)--Vegas Showgirl (NZ), by Al Akbar (Aus)

2nd Dam: Vegas Magic (Aus), by Voodoo Rhythm

3rd Dam: Vegas Street (NZ), by Sovereign Edition (Ire)

O-Magic Bloodstock Racing (Mgr: P G Tighe), R G Treweeke & Mrs D N Kepitis; 

B-Fairway Thoroughbreds (NSW); T-C J Waller; J-J Bowman; A$302,500.

2x Horse of the Year, 2x Ch. Grass Horse, 2x Ch. Middle Distance, 

2x Ch. Older Horse-Aus, MG1SW-Aus, 38-32-3-0, A$19,884,925.

2--Youngstar (Aus), 54.5, f, 4,

High Chaparral (Ire)--Starspangled (Ire), by Danehill.

O-Unifaith Bloodstock (Mgr: A J Koolman), Archer Racing (Mgr: A A Inglis), 

Mrs C J Inglis, Mrs J Minahan, G Minahan, R Atra, Mrs C M A Atra, P C Shadbolt, 

Mrs K J Shadbolt, J K Sheat; B-Mr J Sheather (NSW); T-C J Waller; J-K Mc Evoy; 

A$90,000.

3--Kings Will Dream (Ire), 56.5, g, 4,

Casamento (Ire)--Road Harbour, by Rodrigo de Triano.

O-K W D (Mgr: B Spicer), B F Sokolski, G Mitchell, G J Johnson, M D Boyd, 

M Chan, Bully's Boys (Mgr: T Bull), T J Harty, M W Latcham, Mrs J Doolan, 

Mrs V M Moors, B M Spencer, M A Ad; B-S. Nolan (Ire); T-D K Weir; 

J-Craig Williams; A$45,000.

Margins: 1, ¾, SHD.

Also Ran: Ventura Storm (Ire), Trap for Fools (Aus), Divine Unicorn (GB), 

Jon Snow (NZ), Tally (Aus), Mighty Boss (Aus), Grunt (NZ).

 

PALERMO (Arg) – 06/Oct.

GRAN PREMIO SELECCION-G1

2000m – 3yo, f – 2’00”900 – ARG$5,250,000,

 

1--SUMMER LOVE (Arg), 123, f, 3,

Freud--Summer Spirit (Arg), by Pulpit

2nd Dam: Summer Scent, by Kingmambo

3rd Dam: Touch of Truth, by Storm Cat 

O/B- Haras La Leyenda de Areco (Arg); T-Juan Saldivia; J-Juan Carlos Noriega. 

4-3-1-0.

2--Joy Nidera (Arg), 123, f, 3,

Fortify--Stormy Nimble (Arg), by Bernstein.

O/B-Haras La Biznaga (Arg); T-Roberto M. Bullrich. 

3--Mirta (Arg), 123, f, 3,

Treasure Beach (GB)--Miss Atorranta (Arg), by Numerous.

O/B-Haras Pozo de Luna (Arg); T-Nicolas   Martin Ferro.   

Margins: ½, NK, 4.

Also ran: Paper Mate (Arg), Gran Optima (Arg), Joy Angus (Arg), Shyster (Arg), 

Wizz Air (Arg).