GP Cruzeiro do Sul, ...

1º Olympic Hanoi (Adriano)

GP Zélia G.P. de ...

1ª Future Queen (Wild Event)

GP Pref. Fábio da ...

1º Grand Amiga (Amigoni)

APPS

LEILÕES DE QUALIDADE

Resultados Clássicos Internacionais

09-ABR-2018   |   Visualizações : 21

EUA, Aus, SAf, Arg e Jpn

SANTA ANITA PARK (USA) – 07/Abr.

SANTA ANITA DERBY-G1

1800m – 3yo – 149720 $1,000,345

1--JUSTIFY, 124, c, 3,

Scat Daddy--Stage Magic, by Ghostzapper

2nd Dam: Magical Illusion, by Pulpit

3rd Dam: Voodoo Lily, by Baldski

O-China Horse Club, Head of Plains Partners LLC, Starlight 

 Racing & WinStar Farm; B-John D. Gunther (KY); T-Bob Baffert; 

J-Mike E. Smith. $600,000. 3-3-0-0, $666,000.

2--Bolt d'Oro, 124, c, 3,

Medaglia d’Oro--Globe Trot, by A.P. Indy.

O-Ruis Racing LLC; B-WinStar Farm, LLC (KY); T-Mick Ruis. $200,000.

3--Core Beliefs, 124, c, 3,

Quality Road--Tejati, by Tactical Advantage.

O-Gary Broad; B-Thomas J. Young (KY); T-Peter Eurton. $120,000.

Margins: 3, 6 ½, 1 ¼.

Also Ran: Instilled Regard, Pepe Tono, Orbit Rain, Jimmy Chila.


KEENELAND (USA) – 07/Abr.

ASHLAND STAKES-G1

1700m – 3yo, f143740 $500,000

1--MONOMOY GIRL, 121, f, 3,

Tapizar--Drumette, by Henny Hughes

2nd Dam: Endless Parade, by Williamstown

3rd Dam: Mnemosyne, by Saratoga Six

O-M. Dubb, Monomoy Stables, LLC, The Elkstone Group LLC & 

Bethlehem Stables LLC; B-FPF LLC & Highfield Ranch (KY); 

T-Brad H. Cox; J-Florent Geroux. $300,000. 6-5-1-0, $556,550.

2--Eskimo Kisses, 121, f, 3,

To Honor and Serve--Silver Colors, by Mr. Greeley

O-Magdalena Racing (Sherri McPeek), Gainesway Stable & 

Harold Lerner; B-Gainesway Thoroughbreds Ltd. (KY); 

T-Kenneth G. McPeek. $100,000.

3--Patrona Margarita, 121, f, 3,

Special Rate--Margarita Mistress, by Naevus

O/B-Craig D. Upham (TX); T-W. Bret Calhoun. $50,000. 

Margins: 5 ½, 7 ½, 3 ¾.

Also Ran: Andina Del Sur, Ipanema Beach, C. S. Incharge, Tyfosha.


SANTA ANITA PARK (USA) – 07/Abr.

SANTA ANITA OAKS-G1

1700m – 3yo, f144790$401,380

1--MIDNIGHT BISOU, 121, f, 3,

Midnight Lute--Diva Delite, by Repent

2nd Dam: Tour Hostess, by Tour d'Or

3rd Dam: Counsel's Gal, by High Counsel.

O-Allen Racing LLC & Bloom Racing Stable LLC (Jeffrey Bloom); 

B-Woodford Thoroughbreds, LLC. (KY); T-William Spawr; 

J-Mike E. Smith. $240,000. 5-3-2-0, $450,000.

2--Spectator, 121, f, 3,

Jimmy Creed--Diva's Tribute, by Henny Hughes

O-Rick & Sharon Waller; B-Eric & Sharon Waller (KY); T-Philip D'Amato. 

$80,000.

3--Thirteen Squared, 121, f, 3,

Liaison--House of Fortune, by Free House

O/B-Arnold Zetcher LLC (KY); T-Bob Baffert. $48,000. 

Margins: 3 ½, 3 ½, 7.

Also Ran: Exuberance, Fool's Paradise, First Dudette, 

We All Have Dreams, Finess Bere (Fr), Spring Lily.


AQUEDUCT (USA) – 07/Abr.

CARTER HANDICAP-G1

1400m – 4yo/up120940$400,000

1--ARMY MULE, 116, c, 4,

Friesan Fire--Crafty Toast, by Crafty Prospector

2nd Dam: Give a Toast, by Storm Bird

3rd Dam: Salud, by Raise a Cup

O-St. Elias Stable; B-Hope Hill Farm (PA); T-Todd A. Pletcher; 

J-Joe Bravo. $240,000. 3-3-0-0, $311,400.

2--Awesome Slew, 121, h, 5,

Awesome Again--Slewfoundmoney, by Seeking the Gold.

O-Live Oak Plantation; B-Live Oak Stud (FL); T-Mark E. Casse. $80,000.

3--Great Stuff, 116, h, 6,

Quality Road--Sumptuous, by Hennessy.

O-Bruce Golden Racing & David Jacobson; B-Stonestreet 

Thoroughbred Holdings LLC (KY); T-David Jacobson. $40,000.

Margins: 6 ¼, 3 ¼, ½.

Also Ran: Skyler's Scramjet, Petrov, Favorable Outcome, 

Fellowship, Do Share, Red Dragon Tattoo, Spartiatis, Green Gratto.


KEENELAND (USA) – 07/Abr.

MADISON STAKES-G1

1400m – 4yo/up, f/m122820$300,000

1--FINLEY'SLUCKYCHARM, 118, m, 5,

Twirling Candy--Day of Victory, by Victory Gallop

2nd Dam: Gather the Day, by Dayjur

3rd Dam: Gather The Clan (Ire), by General Assembly

O-Carl R. Moore Management LLC; B-Lakland Farm (KY);

T-W. Bret Calhoun; J-Brian Joseph Hernandez, Jr. 

$180,000. 15-10-3-0, $788,368.

2--Miss Sunset, 118, f, 4,

Into Mischief--Tuscan Sunset, by Trippi

O-Alan Phillip Klein & Philip Lebherz; B-Premier Thoroughbreds 

LLC & Alan Klein (CA); T-Jeff Bonde. $60,000. 

3--Lewis Bay, 118, m, 5,

Bernardini--Summer Raven, by Summer Squall

O/B-Alpha Delta Stables, LLC (KY); T-Chad C. Brown. $30,000.

Margins: NO, NO, HD.

Also Ran: American Gal, Salty, Ami's Mesa, Tequilita, 

Ms Locust Point, Natural Wonder, Teresa Z.


RANDWICK (Aus) – 07/Abr.

DONCASTER HANDICAP-G1

1600mT3yo/up133170A$3,139,250 (US$2,408,816)

1--HAPPY CLAPPER (Aus), 57.0, g, 7,

Teofilo (Ire)--Busking (Aus), by Encosta de Lago (Aus)

2nd Dam: Winifred's Prayer (Aus), by Tierce (Aus)

3rd Dam: Vale Nymph (Aus), by Avon Valley (GB)

O-M W Thomas; B-Mr M Thomas ACT; T-P J Webster; J-B Shinn; 

A$1,879,250. 34-11-9-3, A$5,945,050.

2--Comin' Through (Aus), 51.5, g, 4,

Fastnet Rock (Aus)--Mica's Pride (Aus), by Bite the Bullet.

O-Go Bloodstock (Mgr: Sir O G Glenn); B-Go Bloodstock NSW; 

T-C J Waller; J-Tim Clark; A$565,000.

3--Arbeitsam (Aus), 50.0, g, 4,

Snitzel (Aus)--Workhard (Aus), by Red Ransom.

O-Dynamic Syndications Racing (Mgr: D Watt), P Roberts, Mrs 

M Roberts, G Timmony, H Sookias, Mrs S Halliwell, M Wolens, 

S Loane, D Batchelor, J Yianni, J Allen, Mrs C Read, C J R Rac; 

B-MacQuarie Stud NSW; T-G Waterhouse & A Bott; 

J-M J Dee; A$295,000.

Margins: 2.0, 2.2, 2.5.

Also Ran: D'Argento (Aus), Tom Melbourne (Ire), Cool Chap (Aus), 

Lanciato (NZ), Humidor (NZ), Endless Drama (Ire), Kementari 

(Aus), Egg Tart (Aus), Crack Me Up (NZ), Prized Icon (Aus), 

Invincible Gem (Aus), Tosen Stardom (Jpn), Mister Sea Wolf (Ire).


RANDWICK (Aus) – 07/Abr.

TJ SMITH STAKES-G1

1200mT3yo/up108290A$2,614,500 (US$2,006,228)

1--TRAPEZE ARTIST (Aus), 56.5, c, 3,

Snitzel (Aus)--Treppes (Aus), by Domesday (Aus)

2nd Dam: Traipse (Aus), by Bletchingly (Aus)

3rd Dam: Elegant Walk (Aus), by Le Cordonnier (GB)

O-Vieira Racing (Mgr: B Vieira), B Vieira, Mrs S G Vieira, 

T Vieira, Mrs C Vieira-Choy & J A Choy; B-Vieira Group Pty 

Ltd NSW; T-G A Ryan; J-T Angland; A$1,564,500.

2--Redzel (Aus), 58.5, g, 5,

Snitzel (Aus)--Millrich (Aus), by Rubiton (Aus).

O-Triple Crown Synd (Mgr: C H Ward), Walfam No 2 

(Mgr: B Walsh), Ten Players (Mgr: S J Fletcher), J N Allen, 

P Piras, V P Chau, T W Cheng, M R Waddington, Mrs A Gibson, 

Dr A Kuok, J ; B-Mr LJ Fleming NSW; T-P & P Snowden; J-K Mc Evoy; 

A$470,000.

3--In Her Time (Aus), 56.5, m, 5,

Time Thief (Aus)--Hell It's Hot (Aus), by Zeditave (Aus).

O-P J Brown, R G Dan, S Rippon, Ms D Childs, Mrs H Childs, 

G G O'Connell, Mrs H J O'Connell, P Brock, Mrs C A McDonald, 

D W Higgins & S Flaherty; B-Est D Cobcroft NSW; T-Benjamin 

Smith; J-Damian Lane; A$245,000.

Margins: 2.0, 4.0, 4.7.

Also Ran: Le Romain (Aus), The Mission (Aus), English (Aus), 

Brave Smash (Jpn), Fell Swoop (Aus), Global Glamour (Aus), 

Takedown (Aus), Jungle Edge (Aus).


RANDWICK (Aus) – 07/Abr.

AUSTRALIAN DERBY-G1

2400mT3yo/up228730A$2,137,500 (US$1,640,204)

1--LEVENDI (Aus), 56.5, c, 3,

Pierro (Aus)--Lipari (Aus), by Redoute's Choice (Aus)

2nd Dam: Tully Thunder (Aus), by Thunder Gulch

3rd Dam: Fleur de Chine (NZ), by Centaine (Aus)

O-E Gelagotis, B M & W Racing, Grants Racing, B Micalizzi, 

S Lewin, M Howell, L Howell, L Sticca, L Osman, R Osman, 

Dr P Stevens, M Answerth, D Barbuto, W Morris, B Carter, Ms 

K Brow; B-Mr R Anderson VIC; T-Peter Gelagotis; J-M Zahra; 

A$1,297,500. 10-5-1-0, A$1,653,950.

2--Ace High (Aus), 56.5, c, 3,

High Chaparral (Ire)--Come Sunday (Aus), by Redoute's Choice (Aus).

O-Summertime Thoroughbreds (Mgr: J Cordina); B-Bruce Reid 

Racing NSW; T-David Payne; J-T Angland; A$380,000. 

3--Tangled (Aus), 56.5, c, 3,

Snitzel (Aus)--Bramble Rose (NZ), by Shinko King (Ire).

O-N A Greenhalgh, Mrs M T Greenhalgh, R Smith, I Bruce, 

F W Mitchell, I M Lilburne, Ms E M Weston, R L McKay, Henry 

Field Bloodstock Pty Ltd (Mgr: H A Field), Horse Ventures 

(Mgr: M; B-Mr M Sandblom NSW; T-C J Waller; J-M J Walker; 

A$195,000.

Margins: 0.1, 5.9, 6.5.

Also Ran: Vin de Dance (NZ), Main Stage (NZ), Furore (NZ), 

Mongolianconqueror (NZ), Mongolian Marshal (NZ), Weather 

With You (Aus), Condor (Aus), Endowment (NZ), Belfast (Aus), 

Mission Hill (Aus), Capital Gain (Aus), Salsamor (NZ), 

Pissaro (Aus), Astoria (Aus), The Lord Mayor (NZ).


RANDWICK (Aus) – 07/Abr.

SIRE’S PRODUCE STAKES-G1

1400mT2yo/up122100A$1,114,500 (US$855,208)

1--EL DORADO DREAMING (Aus), 54.5, f, 2,

Ilovethiscity (Aus)--Solanas (NZ), by Zabeel (NZ)

2nd Dam : Pepite d'Or (Aus), by Dieu d'Or (Aus)

3rd Dam: Coup de Chance (Aus), by Coup de Feu (GB)

O-Ms Y E Pearce; B-Ms Y Pearce NSW; T-Benjamin Smith; 

J-Damian Lane; A$694,500. 4-1-1-1, A$704,255.

2--Oohood (Aus), 54.5, f, 2,

I Am Invincible (Aus)--Bella Sunday (Aus), by Sunday Silence.

O-Sheikh Mohammed Bin Khalifa Al Maktoum; B-Sheikh 

Mohammad Bin Khalifa Al Maktoum VIC; T-Tony McEvoy; 

J-Z Purton; A$190,000.

3--Outrageous (Aus), 56.5, c, 2,

All Too Hard (Aus)--Fit and Ready (Aus), by More Than 

Ready. O-R&C Legh Racing (Mgr: R Legh), Vinery Stud (Mgr: 

P Orton), Greenwich Stud (Mgr:g Perry), Werrett B'stock 

(Mgr: N Werrett), Encompass B'stock (Mgr: S McCann), P Orton, 

C Madden, Dr E K A; B-Mr G Harvey NSW; T-M, W & J Hawkes; 

J-B Avdulla; A$98,000.

Margins: 0.1, 1.1, 1.4.

Also Ran: Long Leaf (Aus), Spin (Aus), Encryption (Aus), 

Bondi (Aus), Ragged Rascal (Aus), Seabrook (NZ), 

Not a Single Cent (Aus), Seberate (Aus), Tchaikovsky (Aus), 

Ringerdingding (Aus), Adana (Aus), Affogato (Aus).


TURFFONTEIN (SAf) – 07/Abr.

S.A. CLASSIC-G1

1800mT3yo – 150770R2,000,000,

1--LOBO’S LEGEND (SAf), 132, c, 3,

Trippi--Gone Wild (SAf), by Western Winter

2nd Dam: Wild Wolverine (SAf), by Wolf Power (SAf)

3rd Dam: Northern Pine, by Far North

O-L M Nestadt, M A Currie, J Shill, J A Soma & J R van der 

Linden; B-Klawervlei Stud (SAF); T-Joe Soma; J-Muzi Yeni. 

R1,250,000. 5-2-2-1, R1,360,275.

2--Surcharge (SAf), 132, c, 3,

Gimmethegreenlight (Aus)-Congestion Charge (GB), by 

Diktat (GB).

O-I F M van Schalkwyk; B-Varsfontein Stud (SAf); T-Stuart 

Pettigrew. R400,000.

3--Like A Panther (SAf), 132, c, 3,

Captain Al (SAf)--Della Scala (SAf), by Galileo (Ire).

O-D M Graham, J Casse, M F de Kock, B Kantor, Mrs 

D Nagle & Mayfair Speculators (Pty) Ltd (Nom: Mr D L Brugman); 

B-Klawervlei Stud (SAF); T-Mike de Kock. R200,000.

Margins: 1 ½, NK, SHD.

Also Ran: Noble Secret (SAf), Roy Had Enough (Aus), Silver God (SAf), 

Throng (SAf), Hero’s Honour (SAf), Royal Crusade (SAf), Greek 

Fire (SAf), Darkest Hour (SAf), Alshibaa (Aus), Majestic Mambo (SAf).


TURFFONTEIN (SAf) – 07/Abr.

S.A. FILLIES CLASSIC-G1

1800mT3yo, f151420R1,000,000,

1--TAKINGTHEPEACE (SAf), 132, f, 3,

Visionaire--Lisa Anne (Saf), by Rambo Dancer

2nd Dam: Forest Edge (SAf), by Complete Warrior

3rd Dam: Forest Sounds (SAf), by Rain Forest (SAf)

O-M Makepeace, M F de Kock & M C Shea; B-Summerhill 

Stud (Pty) Ltd (SAF); T-Mike de Kock; J-Callan Murray. 

R625,000. 9-5-0-2, R1,425,125.

2--Green Top (SAf), 132, f, 3,

Gimmethegreenlight (Aus)--Caughtintheslips (SAf), by Caesour.

O-C Gordon & P E White; B-Varsfontein Stud (SAf); T-Alec Laird. 

R200,000.

3--Secret Potion (SAf), 132, f, 3,

Elusive Fort (SAf)--Lemon Drop Girl (SAf), by Parade Leader.

O-S M Jerrier; B-Dr I R Heyns (SAF); T-Geoff Woodruff. R100,000.

Margins: NO, 1, ½.

Also Ran: Fiorella (SAf), Folk Dance (SAf), Rockin Russian (SAf), 

London Secret (SAf), Silver Thursday (SAf), Flichity By Farr (SAf), 

Forest Express (SAf), Aurelia Cotta (SAf), Roy’s Riviera (Aus), 

Saragon (SAf), Mar Del Sur (SAf), Cashel Palace (SAf), Radiant 

Splendour (Aus).


TURFFONTEIN (SAf) – 07/Abr.

H.F OPPENHEIMER HORSE CHESTNUT STAKES-G1

1600mT3yo/up138280R1,000,000,

1--LEGAL EAGLE (SAf), 132, g, 6,

Greys Inn--Young Sensation (SAf), by National Emblem (SAf) 

2nd Dam: Fair Model (SAf), by Model Man (SAf)

3rd Dam: Winged Princess (SAf), by Another Prince

O-William Henderson, Hedley McGrath & Braam van Huyssteen; 

B-Avontuur Thoroughbred Farm (SAf); T-Sean Tarry; J-Anton Marcus. 

R625,000. 2x Horse of the Year, 2x Ch. Miler, Ch. Older 

Horse SAf, 23-13-5-2, R11,523,375.

2--Nother Russia (SAf), 127, m, 5,

Tiger Ridge--Mother Russia (SAf), by Windrush.

O-Mauritzfontein (Pty) Ltd (Nom: Miss J B Slack); 

B-Wilgerbosdrift (SAf); T-Mike de Kock. R200,000.

3--Unagi (SAf), 132, g, 4,

Admire Main (Jpn)--Cariad (SAf), by Northern Guest.

O-Mrs J P Gardner, Pravin Chetty, B G Gardner, G P Sadie & 

D A Simpson; B-Summerhill Stud (Pty) Ltd (SAF); 

T-Gary Alexander. R100,000.

Margins: NK, 4, 3 ¾.

Also Ran: Brazuca (Aus), Romany Prince (SAf), French Navy (SAf), 

Deo Juvente (SAf), Orchid Island (SAf).


PALERMO (Arg) – 07/Abr.

GRAN PREMIO GILBERTO LERENA-G1

2200mT3yo/up, f/m217790ARG$1,360,000 (US$67,397)

1--LA EXTRANA DAMA (Arg), 132, f, 4,

Catcher In The Rye (Ire)--Toda Una Dama (Arg), by Cipayo (Arg)

2nd Dam: Stall Dame (Arg), by Stallwood (Arg)

3rd Dam: Wily Girl (Arg), by Pieces of Eight (Ire)

O/B-Haras De La Pomme (Arg); T-Jose L. Palacios; J-Eduardo Ortega 

Pavon. 19-7-3-5.

2--Magica Stripes (Arg), 134, m, 5,

Equal Stripes (Arg)--Magica Star (Arg), by Stargaze (Arg).

O-Stud Las Canarias; B-Haras Estancia La Josefina. (Arg); 

T-Jose L. Palacios.

3--Rima Bella (Arg), 123, f, 3,

Include--Rima Gaucha (Arg), by Seeking Daylight.

O/B-Haras La Providencia (Arg); T-Pedro Nickel Filho

Margins: 6, ¾, 1.

Also Ran: Sandy Lane (Brz), Sweet Mana (Arg), Sinfonia 

Fantastica (Arg), Kiriaki (Arg), Wins Day (Arg), Roman Shiner (Arg).


PALERMO (Arg) – 07/Abr.

GRAN PREMIO DE HONOR-G1

2000m – 3yo/up202900ARG$1,530,000 (US$75,865)

1--BALOMPIE (Arg), 124, c, 3,

Equal Stripes (Arg)--Bambali (Arg), by Sunray Spirit

2nd Dam: Bambella (Arg), by Ride the Rails

3rd Dam: Bambulina (Arg), by Utopico (Arg)

O-Stud S. De B; B-Haras El Turf (Arg); T-Gregorio B. Vivas; 

J-Jose A. Da Silva. 8-2-4-0.

2--Star Austral (Arg), 121, f, 3,

Cosmic--Special Agus (Arg), by Stephen Got Even.

O-Stud Juan Martin; B-Haras Arroyo de Luna (Arg); T-Humberto 

J. Benesperi.

3--Cat’s Away (Arg), 133, c, 4,

Star Dabbler--Catalina Linda, by Officer.

O/B-Haras Futuro (Arg); T-Lucas F. Gaitan.

Margins: 2, 1, 1.

Also Ran: Fiskardo (Arg), Tamburo Di Oro (Chi), 

Harlan’s Blue (Arg).


HANSHIN (Jpn) – 08/Abr.

OKA SHO (Japanese 1000 Guineas)-G1

1600mT3yo, f133100 (NSR)¥234,790,000 (US$2,196,693)

1--ALMOND EYE (Jpn), 121, f, 3,

Lord Kanaloa (Jpn)--Fusaichi Pandora (Jpn), by Sunday Silence

2nd Dam: Lotta Lace, by Nureyev

3rd Dam: Sex Appeal, by Buckpasser

O-Silk Racing; B-Northern Farm (Jpn); T-Sakae Kunieda; 

J-Christophe Lemaire; ¥129,703,000. 4-3-1-0.

2--Lucky Lilac (Jpn), 121, f, 3,

Orfevre (Jpn)--Lilacs and Lace, by Flower Alley

O-Sunday Racing; B-Northern Farm (Jpn); ¥49,058,000.

3--Lily Noble (Jpn), 121, f, 3,

Rulership (Jpn)--Pure Chaplet (Jpn), by Kurofune

O-Sunday Racing; B-Northern Farm (Jpn); ¥29,529,000. 

Margins: 1 ¾, ½, 1 ¾.

Also Ran: Tosen Bless (Jpn), Mau Lea (Jpn), Liberty Heights (Jpn), 

Red Sakuya (Jpn), Scarlet Color (Jpn), Tsuzumimon (Jpn), 

Primo Scene (Jpn), Encore Plus (Jpn), Finift (Jpn), Dernier Or (Jpn), 

Harlem Line (Jpn), Red Regnant (Jpn), Cordierite (Jpn), Aonbharr (Jpn).