XXIII Copa Japão de ...

1ª Brave Caroline (Elusive Quality)

Clás. Siphon, L - ...

1º Tupã Ceretã (Quick Road)

Clás. Riboletta, L ...

1ª Galang (Amigoni)

Clás. Eurico ...

1º Energia Icon (Agnes Gold)

APPS

LEILÕES DE QUALIDADE

Resultados/Clássicos Internacionais

16-MAI-2017   |   Visualizações : 107

EUA, Fr, Ity, Jpn, Sin e Aus.

BELMONT PARK (USA) - 13/Mai.

MAN O'WAR STAKES-G1

1800mT - 4yo/up, - 2'25"310 - $392,000,


1--ZHUKOVA (Ire), 114, m, 5,

Fastnet Rock (Aus)--Nightime (Ire), by Galileo (Ire)

2nd Dam: Caumshinaun (Ire), by Indian Ridge (Ire)

3rd Dam: Ridge Pool (Ire), by Bluebird

O-John D. Murrell; B-Mrs C. L. Weld (Ire); T-Dermot K. Weld; J-John R. Velazquez. $240,000. 10-7-0-0, $479,310.

2--Taghleeb, 121, h, 6,

Hard Spun--Judhoor (GB), by Alhaarth (Ire).

O-Michael M. Hui; B-Shadwell Farm, LLC (KY); T-Michael J. Maker. $80,000.

3--Sadler's Joy, 117, c, 4,

Kitten's Joy--Dynaire, by Dynaformer.

O/B-Woodslane Farm (KY); T-Thomas Albertrani. $40,000.

Margins: 6, NO, ¾.

Also Ran: Charming Kitten, Wake Forest (Ger). Scratched: Patterson Cross, Twilight Eclipse, Highland Sky.


DEAUVILLE (Fr) - 13/Mai.

POULE D'ESSAI DES POULICHES-G1

1600mT - 3yo, f, - 1'37"690 - 500,000,


1--PRECIEUSE (Ire), 126, f, 3,

Tamayuz (GB)--Zut Alors (Ire), by Pivotal (GB)

2nd Dam: Zeiting (Ire), by Zieten

3rd Dam: Belle de Cadix (Ire), by Law Society

O-Mme Anne-Marie Hayes; B-Knocktoran Stud (IRE); T-Fabrice Chappet; J-Olivier Peslier. 285,700. 6-2-4-0, 345,600.

2--Sea of Grace (Ire), 126, f, 3,

Born To Sea (Ire)--Lady Dettoria (Fr), by Vettori (Ire).

O-Sunderland Holding Inc; B-Robert Norton (IRE); T-William Haggas. 114,300.

3--Heuristique (Ire), 126, f, 3,

Shamardal--T'As d'Beaux Yeux (GB), by Red Ransom.

O-Ecurie de Montlahuc; B-Pontchartrain Stud (Ire); T-Francis-Henri Graffard. 57,150.

Margins: 1 ¾, ¾, SNK.

Also Ran: Wajnah (Fr), Rain Goddess (Ire), Roly Poly, Cristal Fizz (Ire), via Ravenna (Ire), Gokena (Fr), Thais (Fr), Senga, Asidious Alexander (Ire), Amaani (Fr), Toulifaut (Ire), Charm Appeal (Fr), Delectation (GB), Festive (Fr), Smoulder (GB).


DEAUVILLE (Fr) - 13/Mai.

POULE D'ESSAI DES POULAINES-G1

1600mT - 3yo, c, - 1'36"820 - 600,000,


1--BRAMETOT (Ire), 128, c, 3,

Rajsaman (Fr)--Morning Light (Ger), by Law Society

2nd Dam: Mosella (Ger), by Surumu (Ger)

3rd Dam: Monasia (Ger), by Authi (Ire)

O-Al Shaqab Racing & Gerard Augustin-Normand; B-Herve Cardemil (Ire); T-Jean-Claude Rouget; J-Cristian Demuro. 342,840. 6-5-1-0, 469,240.

2--Le Brivido (Fr), 128, c, 3,

Siyouni (Fr)--La Bugatty (Ire), by Dr Fong.

O-Prince Faisal bin Khaled; B-Jean & Mme Brigitte Bugada (FR); T-Andre Fabre. 137,160.

3--Rivet (Ire), 128, c, 3,

Fastnet Rock (Aus)--Starship (Ire), by Galileo (Ire). O-The Starship Partnership; B-Des Scott (Ire); T-William Haggas. 68,580.

Margins: SHD, 3, 6.

Also Ran: Spotify (Fr), Orderofthegarter (Ire), Inns of Court (Ire), African Ride (GB), Mankib (GB), Kings Gift (Ire), Peace Envoy (Fr), South Seas (Ire), Salsabeel (Ire), National Defense (GB).


DEAUVILLE (Fr) - 13/Mai.

PRIX SAINT-ALARY-G1

2000mT - 3yo, f, - 2'05"920 - 250,000,


1--SOBETSU (GB), 126, f, 3,

Dubawi (Ire)--Lake Toya, by Darshaan (GB)

2nd Dam: Shinko Hermes (Ire), by Sadler's Wells

3rd Dam: Doff The Derby, by Master Derby

O-Godolphin; B-Darley (GB); T-Charlie Appleby; J-William Buick. 142,850. 4-2-0-1, 169,500.

2--Vue Fantastique (Fr), 126, f, 3,

Motivator (GB)--Exit The Straight (Ire), by Exit To Nowhere.

O-Martin S Schwartz Racing; B-John Studd (FR); T-Fabrice Chappet. 57,150.

3--Coronet (GB), 126, f, 3,

Dubawi (Ire)--Approach (GB), by Darshaan (GB).

O/B-Denford Stud Ltd (GB); T-John Gosden. 28,575.

Margins: 3, 1 ¾, SHD.

Also Ran: Hebah (Ire), Gold Luck (Fr), Lady Frankel (GB), Body Sculpt (Fr), Peace in Motion, Asking (Ire), Estelle Ma Belle (Fr), Monroe Bay (Ire).


ROME (Ity) - 14/Mai.

PREMIO PRESIDENTE DELLA REPUBBLICA-G1

1800mT - 4yo/up, - 1'48"200 - 202,400,


1--TIME TO CHOOSE (GB), 128, c, 4,

Manduro (Ger)--Penfection (Ire), by Orpen.

2nd Dam: Pharfetched (GB), by Phardante (Fr)

3rd Dam: Rust Free (GB), by Free State (GB)

O-Scuderia Effevi; B-Razza Del Velino; T-Alduino Botti; J-Fabio Branca. 78,200. 10-7-1-0, 127,704.

2--Greg Pass (Ire), 128, g, 5,

Raven's Pass--Baranja, by St Jovite.

O-Scuderia Incolinx; B-Azienda Agricola Valdirone (Ire); T-Il Cavallo In Testa. 34,408

3--Voice Of Love (Ire), 128, c, 4,

Poet's Voice (GB)--Snowfield, by Tale Of The Cat.

O-Scuderia Effevi; B-Allevamento Le.Gi. (Ire); T-Alduino Botti. 18,768 Margins: NK, 3 ½, 6 ½,

Also Ran: Basileus (Ire), Per Un Dixir (Ire).


TOKYO (Jpn) - 14/Mai.

VICTORIA MILE-G1

1600mT - 4yo/up, f/m - 1'33"900 - 181,400,000,


1--ADMIRE LEAD (Jpn), 121, f, 4,

Stay Gold (Jpn)--Belle Allure (Ire), by Numerous

2nd Dam: Mare Aux Fees (GB), by Kenmare (Fr)

3rd Dam: Feerie Boreale (Fr), by Irish River (Fr)

O-Riichi Kondo; B-Northern Farm; T-Naosuke Sugai; J-Christophe Lemaire; 96,570,000. 14-5-3-0.

2--Denko Ange (Jpn), 121, f, 4,

Meisho Samson (Jpn)--Denko Lucky (Jpn), by Marienbard (Ire).

O-Yasuhiro Tanaka; B-Isono Farm; 38,020,000.

3--Jour Polaire (Jpn), 121, f, 4,

Deep Impact (Jpn)--Summer Night City (Jpn), by Helissio (Fr).

O-G1 Racing; B-Shiraoi Farm; 23,510,000.

Margins: 1 ¼, NK, HD.

Also Ran: Smart Layer (Jpn), Solveig (Jpn), Queens Ring (Jpn), Mikki Queen (Jpn), Frontier Queen (Jpn), Ukiyono Kaze (Jpn), Rouge Buck (Jpn), Let's Go Donki (Jpn), At the Seaside (Jpn), Asuka Biren (Jpn), Hiruno Matera (Jpn), Kurino Lahore (Jpn), Lethal Weapon (Jpn), Halteclere (Jpn).


SINGAPORE (Sin) - 14/Mai.

SINGAPORE GUINEAS-G1

1600mT - 3yo - 1'34"280 - S$,500,000, ( US$354,309)


1--FOREVER YOUNG, 119, g, 3,

Run Away and Hide--Best of Memories, by Halo

2nd Dam: All My Memories, by Little Current

3rd Dam: Java Moon, by Graustark

O-Wong Chi Tat; B-Wayne Hunt & Greg & Wilma Lynch (KY); T-Cheng Tee Kuah; J-Benny Woodworth; S$297,500.

6-3-0-1, S$392,398.

2--Jupiter Gold (Aus), 126, r, 3,

Congrats--Contented (Aus), by More Than Ready.

O-Jupiter Gold Stable. S$106,250.

3--Countofmontecristo (NZ), 126, g, 3,

Echoes of Heaven (Aus)-Replicate (NZ), by Towkay (Aus).

O-Joe Singh. S$53,750.

Margins: ¾, 1 ¼, 2.

Also Ran: Makanani (Jpn), I've Got a Feeling (Aus), Could Be Pearls (NZ), Sir Isaac (Aus), Mr Exchequer (NZ), Leon (Aus), Deimos (NZ). Scratched: Skywalk (NZ).


DOOMBEN (Aus) - 13/Mai.

JAMES BOAG'S PREMIUM DOORBEN 10,000 STAKES-G1

1200mT - 3yo/up, - 1'10"540 - A$708,000, (US$522,716)


1--REDZEL (Aus), 58.5, g, 4,

Snitzel (Aus)--Millrich (Aus), by Rubiton (Aus)

2nd Dam: Mill Rani (Aus), by Millionaire (Ire)

3rd Dam: Sana Rani (NZ), by Pakistan II (GB)

O-Triple Crown Synd (Mgr: C H Ward,), Walfam No 2 (Mgr: B Walsh), Ten Players (Mgr: S J Fletcher), J N Allen, P Piras, V P Chau, T W Cheng, M R Waddington, Mrs A Gibson, Dr A Kuok, J; B-Mr LJ Fleming NSW; T-P & P Snowden; J-J Byrne; A$456,000. 17-7-4-1, A$1,194,450.

2--Counterattack (Aus), 58.5, h , 4,

Redoute's Choice (Aus)--Kisma (Aus), by Snippets (Aus).

O-G L Grimish & Mrs M Grimish; B-Mr G Grimish NSW; T-C J Waller; J-O P Bosson; A$140,000.

3--Derryn (Aus), 57.0, c, 3,

Hinchinbrook (Aus)--Munhro (Aus), by Lonhro (Aus).

O-Pinecliff Racing (Mgr: J B Munz), R J Fleetwood, T Rivans, W H Collyer, T W Gordon, D Denson, D A Hayes, Lir Racing (Mgr: S A Atkins), Too Many Reds (Mgr: T J Pender) & S P Seifert; B-Bylong Park NSW; T-D & B Hayes & T Dabernig; J-Regan Bayliss; A$70,000. Margins: 0.5, 0.8, 2.8.

Also Ran: Russian Revolution (Aus), In Her Time (Aus), Start Wondering (NZ), Takedown (Aus), Japonisme (Aus), Fell Swoop (Aus), Rebel Dane (Aus), Upstart Pride (Aus), The Monstar (Aus), Music Magnate (NZ).


DOOMBEN (Aus) - 13/Mai.

SOUTH AUSTRALIAN DERBY-G1

2500mT - 3yo, - 2'37"900 - A$601,150, (US$448,258)


1--VOLATILE MIX (NZ), 56.5, g, 3,

Pentire (GB)--Utopia (NZ), by High Chaparral (Ire)

2nd Dam: Joie de Vivre (NZ), by Zabeel (NZ)

3rd Dam: Show Games, by Showdown (GB)

O-G L Huddy & Mrs L F Huddy; B-L Huddy, Waikato, NZ; T-D K Weir; J-John Allan; A$385,150. 9-3-2-0, A$423,750.

2--Ruthven (Aus), 56.5, c, 3,

Domesday (Aus)--Ruddigore (Aus), by Octagonal (NZ). O-Rehame Racing (Mgr: W K Cox), C B McKenna, Mrs J M McKenna, P J Mole, P A Roach, Mrs B D Beiziters, C Jackson, S Shirtliff, J Webb, D Bowman & C L Maher; B-Mr P Roach VIC; T-C Maher; J-M Zahra; A$102,000.

3--Odeon (NZ), 56.5, g, 3,

Zacinto (GB) --Theatre Buff, by Theatrical (Ire) .

O-H H Wee, M J Bracchi, Mrs E M Bracchi, J Kovacevic, Mrs O Kovacevic, D W Franklin, K W Franklin, S D Kempster, Mrs A Kempster, R Hafner, Mrs D Hafner, Leacra (Mgr: J M Rayner), R M; B-K J Hickman, Canterbury, NZ; T-M Ellerton & S Zahra; J-Damian Lane; A$48,000.

Margins: 0.5, 2.3, 5.5.

Also Ran: Savvy Dreams (NZ), Anaheim (Aus), Netherfield (NZ), Grand Chancellor (NZ), Lycurgus (Aus), Wheal Leisure (Aus), Casta (Aus), Dornier (Aus), He Ekscels (NZ), Sedanzer (Aus), Gun Guru (Aus).


Fotos: Google Images